School Improvement Fellows

School Improvement Fellows are public school educators who undergo training in the methods and approaches behind Eskolta’s successful facilitation of school change efforts. Talented educators engage in a series of training sessions in which they explore research and strategies rooted in participant-driven improvement processes and apply them to related efforts they are involved with in their own school settings. Through these programs, Eskolta helps equip educators with the tools and knowledge they need to become leaders of sustainable school change.

Project Leadership Skills

Embedded Goal-Setting

Responsive Management

Scaling Learning

Information Sharing Skills

Data Analysis

Codified Learning

Adult Learning Skills

Research

Facilitated Inquiry

Eskolta Fellows

2020-21

Adrienne Andry

Adrienne Andry

Siara Arnette

Siara Arnette

Leah Binyamin

Leah Binyamin

Molly Cavanaugh

Molly Cavanaugh

Michael Gallin

Michael Gallin

Beth Kling

Beth Kling

Mardochee Louis

Mardochee Louis

Heather Maki

Heather Maki

James Munson

Evelyn Rebollar

Evelyn Rebollar

Vincent Saladino

Vincent Saladino

Ravon Smith

Ravon Smith

Jaimie Vettom

Jamie Vettom

2019-20

Raven Alcorn

Melissa Birnbaum

Rachel Corsini

Kirsy Duverge

Andrea Hasiotis

Sara Jackson

Anna Smith

Valerie Winberry

Ryan Wozniak

2018-19

Maggie Brown

Jen Byalick

 

Erica Fabiano

Ali Holstein

Shellhaas Jean-Francois

 

Paul Melkonian

Kristen O’Brien

Stephanie Samuels

Kerridene Small

Katie Taylor

Imelda Tellez

2017-18

Nicole Caldwell

Melissa Cunningham

Paula Dallacqua

Jasmine Hoskins

Nathan Larsen

Tanell Pendleton

Samantha Pritchard

Melissa Procton

Laura Soriano

Matt Spellman

2015-16

Nazeema Baboolall

Marissa Bailey

Lucia Brockway

Dan Chu

Michelle Venditti

Andrew Wiza

Michael Wolach

College Access for All Fellows

2019-20

Kristina Allocco

Kevin Brooks

Jordan Canela

Martin Castro

Curtis Cox

Sharlene Daley

Brenda Glasse

Hakeeb Lanlokun

Teresa Marino

Monique Maylor

Xaviera Nichols

Marsha Ormejuste

Jacqueline Pena

Tunisia Riley

Shanika Sweeney

Marie Theodoropoulou

Ervin Thomas

Catherina Villafuerte

2018-19

Giovanni Anchundia

Monique Atherley

Jessica Bell

Brandon Brown

Lancia Burke

Mark Chenault

Lorraine Drummond

Raul Garcia

Adele Hill

Yeribel Lopez

Natalie McQueen

Marlene Pacheco

Veronica Pichardo

Tara Williams

Ryan Wozniak

2016-17

Kaycee Brock

Allison Burke

Marisa Castillo

Denise Copeland

Norma Feriz-Gordon

John Foley-Murphy

Jennifer Grunin

Kimberly Hall

College Access For All Fellow
2016–17
CCPM, Fellows Co-Facilitator
2019-20

Raymond Johnson

Simone Mikolich

Zaydee Santiago

Joshua Steckel

Pin It on Pinterest